LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Yelahanka

Airport side · Plots · Open spaces. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹7,900per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+11.3%change over 12 months
₹23per sq ft per month, live rents
3.4%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

5,3816,3537,324₹7,900Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 6

2 BHK sale
3
plot
2
2 BHK rent
1
Priced at or below fair5 of 6Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Yelahanka · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹1.1 Cr7,584
03 Oct 2026Yelahanka · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹1.1 Cr7,985
30 Sept 2026Yelahanka · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹92 L7,586
26 Sept 2026Yelahanka · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹1.19 Cr7,355
21 Sept 2026Yelahanka · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹3.25 Cr10,168
18 Sept 2026Yelahanka · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹96 L8,113
12 Sept 2026Yelahanka · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹1.25 Cr7,603
06 Sept 2026Yelahanka · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹77 L7,773
29 Aug 2026Yelahanka · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹1.09 Cr7,357
22 Aug 2026Yelahanka · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹2.72 Cr9,527
15 Aug 2026Yelahanka · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹1.13 Cr7,788
09 Aug 2026Yelahanka · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹97 L8,233

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Yelahanka resale is up 11.3% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 3.4%. Right now 6 listings are live here and 5 are priced at or below fair. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in Yelahanka right now

40 × 60 plot, Yelahanka, Mother Dairy Circle
Listed 1 h agoOwner⏱ 20d 22:01:01
₹1.8 Cr₹7,500 / sq ft

40 × 60 plot, Yelahanka

2,400 sq ft · BIAAPA · A khata · EC uploaded · East
Mother Dairy Circle, Yelahanka
AIFair price ₹1.8 Cr–₹1.99 Cr · asking is fair

21 days left366 views

Owner replies in ~6 minChat
2 BHK for rent, Yelahanka, Kogilu
Listed 2 h agoOwnerVideo⏱ 20d 21:43:01
₹26,000/modeposit 5 months

2 BHK for rent, Yelahanka

1,100 sq ft · Semi-furnished · from 1 Dec
Kogilu, Yelahanka
AIFair rent ₹23,500–₹27,000/mo · asking is fair

21 days left31 views

Owner replies in ~30 minChat
2 BHK apartment, Yelahanka, Prestige Monte Carlo
Listed 2 h agoOwnerVideo⏱ 20d 21:14:01
₹70 L₹7,368 / sq ft

2 BHK apartment, Yelahanka

950 sq ft · 4th floor · 12 yrs old · North facing
Prestige Monte Carlo, Yelahanka
AIFair price ₹69 L–₹75 L · asking is fair

21 days left303 views

Owner replies in ~6 minChat
2 BHK apartment, Yelahanka, Prestige Monte Carlo
Listed 11 h agoVerified agentVideo⏱ 20d 12:24:01
₹90 L₹8,571 / sq ft

2 BHK apartment, Yelahanka

1,050 sq ft · 9th floor · 3 yrs old · South-West facing
Prestige Monte Carlo, Yelahanka
AIFair price ₹81 L–₹88 L · asking is 2% above fair

21 days left85 views

Sri Sai PropertiesChat
20 × 30 plot, Yelahanka, Mother Dairy Circle
Listed 15 d agoOwner⏱ 5d 15:44:01
₹46 L₹7,667 / sq ft

20 × 30 plot, Yelahanka

600 sq ft · BIAAPA · E khata · EC uploaded · South-West
Mother Dairy Circle, Yelahanka
AIFair price ₹45 L–₹50 L · asking is fair

6 days left360 views

Owner replies in ~22 minChat
2 BHK apartment, Yelahanka, Judicial Layout
Listed 18 d agoOwner⏱ 2d 21:04:01
₹88 L₹8,000 / sq ft

2 BHK apartment, Yelahanka

1,100 sq ft · 11th floor · 1 yrs old · South-West facing
Judicial Layout, Yelahanka
AIFair price ₹86 L–₹93 L · asking is fair

3 days left302 views

Owner replies in ~9 minChat