LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Hebbal

Airport road · Lake · Flyover. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹11,400per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+8.2%change over 12 months
₹33per sq ft per month, live rents
3.3%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

7,7859,18010,575₹11,400Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 4

2 BHK rent
3
1 BHK rent
1
Priced at or below fair4 of 4Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Hebbal · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹1.59 Cr10,944
03 Oct 2026Hebbal · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹1.59 Cr11,522
30 Sept 2026Hebbal · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹1.32 Cr10,946
26 Sept 2026Hebbal · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹1.72 Cr10,614
21 Sept 2026Hebbal · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹4.7 Cr14,672
18 Sept 2026Hebbal · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹1.38 Cr11,707
12 Sept 2026Hebbal · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹1.81 Cr10,971
06 Sept 2026Hebbal · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹1.1 Cr11,216
29 Aug 2026Hebbal · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹1.57 Cr10,616
22 Aug 2026Hebbal · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹3.92 Cr13,747
15 Aug 2026Hebbal · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹1.63 Cr11,238
09 Aug 2026Hebbal · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹1.4 Cr11,880

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Hebbal resale is up 8.2% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 3.3%. Right now 4 listings are live here and 4 are priced at or below fair. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in Hebbal right now