LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Koramangala

Startups · Nightlife · Parks. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹13,600per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+10.5%change over 12 months
₹40per sq ft per month, live rents
3.3%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

9,27410,94312,611₹13,600Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 3

2 BHK sale
1
pg
1
commercial
1
Priced at or below fair2 of 3Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Koramangala · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹1.89 Cr13,056
03 Oct 2026Koramangala · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹1.9 Cr13,746
30 Sept 2026Koramangala · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹1.58 Cr13,059
26 Sept 2026Koramangala · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹2.05 Cr12,662
21 Sept 2026Koramangala · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹5.6 Cr17,504
18 Sept 2026Koramangala · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹1.65 Cr13,966
12 Sept 2026Koramangala · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹2.16 Cr13,088
06 Sept 2026Koramangala · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹1.32 Cr13,381
29 Aug 2026Koramangala · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹1.87 Cr12,665
22 Aug 2026Koramangala · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹4.67 Cr16,400
15 Aug 2026Koramangala · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹1.94 Cr13,407
09 Aug 2026Koramangala · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹1.67 Cr14,173

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Koramangala resale is up 10.5% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 3.3%. Right now 3 listings are live here and 2 are priced at or below fair. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in Koramangala right now