LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Rajajinagar

Metro · Orion Mall · Central. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹11,800per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+8.5%change over 12 months
₹34per sq ft per month, live rents
3.4%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

8,0599,50310,946₹11,800Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 2

2 BHK sale
1
1 BHK sale
1
Priced at or below fair2 of 2Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Rajajinagar · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹1.64 Cr11,328
03 Oct 2026Rajajinagar · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹1.65 Cr11,926
30 Sept 2026Rajajinagar · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹1.37 Cr11,330
26 Sept 2026Rajajinagar · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹1.78 Cr10,986
21 Sept 2026Rajajinagar · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹4.86 Cr15,187
18 Sept 2026Rajajinagar · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹1.43 Cr12,118
12 Sept 2026Rajajinagar · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹1.87 Cr11,356
06 Sept 2026Rajajinagar · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹1.14 Cr11,610
29 Aug 2026Rajajinagar · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹1.63 Cr10,988
22 Aug 2026Rajajinagar · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹4.06 Cr14,230
15 Aug 2026Rajajinagar · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹1.69 Cr11,633
09 Aug 2026Rajajinagar · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹1.45 Cr12,297

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Rajajinagar resale is up 8.5% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 3.4%. Right now 2 listings are live here and 2 are priced at or below fair. Metro access supports rents near the station. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in Rajajinagar right now