LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Marathahalli

Value rentals · ORR · Markets. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹9,200per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+8.9%change over 12 months
₹28per sq ft per month, live rents
3.5%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

6,2967,4188,539₹9,200Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 3

1 BHK sale
1
3 BHK sale
1
pg
1
Priced at or below fair3 of 3Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Marathahalli · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹1.28 Cr8,832
03 Oct 2026Marathahalli · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹1.28 Cr9,299
30 Sept 2026Marathahalli · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹1.07 Cr8,834
26 Sept 2026Marathahalli · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹1.39 Cr8,565
21 Sept 2026Marathahalli · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹3.79 Cr11,841
18 Sept 2026Marathahalli · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹1.11 Cr9,448
12 Sept 2026Marathahalli · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹1.46 Cr8,854
06 Sept 2026Marathahalli · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹89 L9,052
29 Aug 2026Marathahalli · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹1.27 Cr8,567
22 Aug 2026Marathahalli · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹3.16 Cr11,094
15 Aug 2026Marathahalli · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹1.32 Cr9,070
09 Aug 2026Marathahalli · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹1.13 Cr9,588

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Marathahalli resale is up 8.9% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 3.5%. Right now 3 listings are live here and 3 are priced at or below fair. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in Marathahalli right now