LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

HSR Layout

Sector parks · Offices · Cafes. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹12,400per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+11.1%change over 12 months
₹36per sq ft per month, live rents
3.3%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

8,4539,97511,498₹12,400Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 8

commercial
5
2 BHK rent
2
2 BHK sale
1
Priced at or below fair7 of 8Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026HSR Layout · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹1.73 Cr11,904
03 Oct 2026HSR Layout · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹1.73 Cr12,533
30 Sept 2026HSR Layout · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹1.44 Cr11,907
26 Sept 2026HSR Layout · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹1.87 Cr11,545
21 Sept 2026HSR Layout · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹5.11 Cr15,959
18 Sept 2026HSR Layout · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹1.5 Cr12,734
12 Sept 2026HSR Layout · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹1.97 Cr11,933
06 Sept 2026HSR Layout · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹1.2 Cr12,200
29 Aug 2026HSR Layout · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹1.71 Cr11,547
22 Aug 2026HSR Layout · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹4.26 Cr14,953
15 Aug 2026HSR Layout · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹1.77 Cr12,224
09 Aug 2026HSR Layout · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹1.52 Cr12,923

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

HSR Layout resale is up 11.1% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 3.3%. Right now 8 listings are live here and 7 are priced at or below fair. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in HSR Layout right now

2 BHK for rent, HSR Layout, Sector 7
Listed 1 h agoVerified agent⏱ 16:42:13
₹41,000/modeposit 3 months

2 BHK for rent, HSR Layout

1,100 sq ft · Semi-furnished · from 1 Dec
Sector 7, HSR Layout
AIFair rent ₹37,000–₹42,500/mo · asking is fair

Expires in under a day unless re-confirmed201 views

Bengaluru NestChat
2 BHK for rent, HSR Layout, Sector 2
Listed 1 h agoVerified agentVideo⏱ 20d 22:12:36
₹38,000/modeposit 4 months

2 BHK for rent, HSR Layout

1,100 sq ft · Fully furnished · from 1 Nov · pets ok
Sector 2, HSR Layout
AIFair rent ₹37,000–₹42,500/mo · asking is fair

21 days left256 views

HomeKey PartnersChat
Office, 2,400 sq ft, HSR Layout, Sector 1
Listed 7 h agoOwner⏱ 20d 16:24:36
₹1.2 L/mo

Office, 2,400 sq ft, HSR Layout

2,400 sq ft · Bare shell · lock-in 11 months
Sector 1, HSR Layout
AIFair rent ₹1.4 L–₹1.6 L/mo · below fair, move fast

21 days left313 views

Owner replies in ~9 minChat
2 BHK apartment, HSR Layout, Sector 7
Listed 8 h agoOwnerVideo⏱ 20d 15:24:36
₹1.6 Cr₹12,800 / sq ft

2 BHK apartment, HSR Layout

1,250 sq ft · 7th floor · 2 yrs old · North-East facing
Sector 7, HSR Layout
AIFair price ₹1.47 Cr–₹1.6 Cr · asking is fair

21 days left215 views

Owner replies in ~6 minChat
Office, 1,800 sq ft, HSR Layout, Sector 2
Listed 1 d agoVerified agent⏱ 19d 21:24:36
₹1.4 L/mo

Office, 1,800 sq ft, HSR Layout

1,800 sq ft · Furnished · lock-in 11 months
Sector 2, HSR Layout
AIFair rent ₹1 L–₹1.2 L/mo · asking is 15% above fair

20 days left62 views

Bengaluru NestChat
Office, 1,200 sq ft, HSR Layout, 27th Main
Listed 2 d agoOwner⏱ 18d 20:24:36
₹70,000/mo

Office, 1,200 sq ft, HSR Layout

1,200 sq ft · Furnished · lock-in 11 months
27th Main, HSR Layout
AIFair rent ₹68,000–₹78,000/mo · asking is fair

19 days left65 views

Owner replies in ~14 minChat
HSR Layout price insights · AcresNow