LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Electronic City

Infosys hub · Elevated expressway · Affordable. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹6,700per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+7%change over 12 months
₹21per sq ft per month, live rents
3.7%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

4,5605,3856,210₹6,700Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 3

1 BHK rent
2
2 BHK sale
1
Priced at or below fair3 of 3Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Electronic City · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹93 L6,432
03 Oct 2026Electronic City · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹93 L6,772
30 Sept 2026Electronic City · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹78 L6,433
26 Sept 2026Electronic City · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹1.01 Cr6,238
21 Sept 2026Electronic City · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹2.76 Cr8,623
18 Sept 2026Electronic City · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹81 L6,880
12 Sept 2026Electronic City · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹1.06 Cr6,448
06 Sept 2026Electronic City · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹65 L6,592
29 Aug 2026Electronic City · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹92 L6,239
22 Aug 2026Electronic City · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹2.3 Cr8,080
15 Aug 2026Electronic City · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹96 L6,605
09 Aug 2026Electronic City · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹82 L6,982

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Electronic City resale is up 7% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 3.7%. Right now 3 listings are live here and 3 are priced at or below fair. Metro access supports rents near the station. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in Electronic City right now