LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Jayanagar

Old money · Parks · Metro. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹12,800per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+7.9%change over 12 months
₹36per sq ft per month, live rents
3.3%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

8,72610,29811,869₹12,800Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 1

2 BHK rent
1
Priced at or below fair1 of 1Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Jayanagar · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹1.78 Cr12,288
03 Oct 2026Jayanagar · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹1.79 Cr12,937
30 Sept 2026Jayanagar · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹1.49 Cr12,291
26 Sept 2026Jayanagar · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹1.93 Cr11,917
21 Sept 2026Jayanagar · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹5.27 Cr16,474
18 Sept 2026Jayanagar · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹1.55 Cr13,145
12 Sept 2026Jayanagar · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹2.03 Cr12,318
06 Sept 2026Jayanagar · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹1.24 Cr12,594
29 Aug 2026Jayanagar · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹1.76 Cr11,920
22 Aug 2026Jayanagar · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹4.4 Cr15,436
15 Aug 2026Jayanagar · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹1.83 Cr12,618
09 Aug 2026Jayanagar · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹1.57 Cr13,339

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Jayanagar resale is up 7.9% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 3.3%. Right now 1 listings are live here and 1 are priced at or below fair. Metro access supports rents near the station. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in Jayanagar right now