LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Devanahalli

Airport · Villa plots · Aerospace park. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹5,200per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+15.2%change over 12 months
₹0per sq ft per month, live rents
0%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

3,5594,1934,826₹5,200Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 1

plot
1
Priced at or below fair1 of 1Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Devanahalli · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹72 L4,992
03 Oct 2026Devanahalli · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹73 L5,256
30 Sept 2026Devanahalli · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹60 L4,993
26 Sept 2026Devanahalli · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹78 L4,841
21 Sept 2026Devanahalli · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹2.14 Cr6,693
18 Sept 2026Devanahalli · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹63 L5,340
12 Sept 2026Devanahalli · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹83 L5,004
06 Sept 2026Devanahalli · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹50 L5,116
29 Aug 2026Devanahalli · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹72 L4,842
22 Aug 2026Devanahalli · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹1.79 Cr6,271
15 Aug 2026Devanahalli · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹74 L5,126
09 Aug 2026Devanahalli · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹64 L5,419

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Devanahalli resale is up 15.2% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 0%. Right now 1 listings are live here and 1 are priced at or below fair. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in Devanahalli right now