LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Bellandur

Outer Ring Road · Tech parks · Lake. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹10,200per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+10.9%change over 12 months
₹31per sq ft per month, live rents
3.5%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

6,9648,2139,461₹10,200Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 0

Priced at or below fair0 of 0Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Bellandur · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹1.42 Cr9,792
03 Oct 2026Bellandur · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹1.42 Cr10,309
30 Sept 2026Bellandur · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹1.19 Cr9,794
26 Sept 2026Bellandur · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹1.54 Cr9,496
21 Sept 2026Bellandur · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹4.2 Cr13,128
18 Sept 2026Bellandur · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹1.24 Cr10,475
12 Sept 2026Bellandur · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹1.62 Cr9,816
06 Sept 2026Bellandur · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹99 L10,036
29 Aug 2026Bellandur · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹1.41 Cr9,498
22 Aug 2026Bellandur · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹3.51 Cr12,300
15 Aug 2026Bellandur · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹1.46 Cr10,055
09 Aug 2026Bellandur · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹1.25 Cr10,630

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Bellandur resale is up 10.9% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 3.5%. Right now 0 listings are live here and 0 are priced at or below fair. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Bellandur price insights · AcresNow