LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Indiranagar

Cafes · Metro · Walkable. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹14,200per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+9.8%change over 12 months
₹42per sq ft per month, live rents
3.4%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

9,70111,43813,174₹14,200Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 4

2 BHK rent
1
2 BHK sale
1
pg
1
commercial
1
Priced at or below fair4 of 4Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Indiranagar · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹1.98 Cr13,632
03 Oct 2026Indiranagar · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹1.98 Cr14,352
30 Sept 2026Indiranagar · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹1.65 Cr13,635
26 Sept 2026Indiranagar · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹2.14 Cr13,220
21 Sept 2026Indiranagar · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹5.85 Cr18,276
18 Sept 2026Indiranagar · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹1.72 Cr14,583
12 Sept 2026Indiranagar · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹2.25 Cr13,665
06 Sept 2026Indiranagar · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹1.38 Cr13,971
29 Aug 2026Indiranagar · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹1.96 Cr13,223
22 Aug 2026Indiranagar · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹4.88 Cr17,124
15 Aug 2026Indiranagar · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹2.03 Cr13,999
09 Aug 2026Indiranagar · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹1.75 Cr14,798

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Indiranagar resale is up 9.8% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 3.4%. Right now 4 listings are live here and 4 are priced at or below fair. Metro access supports rents near the station. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in Indiranagar right now