LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Hennur

Villas · Schools · Manyata side. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹8,600per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+11.6%change over 12 months
₹25per sq ft per month, live rents
3.4%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

5,8696,9237,976₹8,600Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 5

2 BHK sale
3
3 BHK rent
1
4 BHK sale
1
Priced at or below fair4 of 5Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Hennur · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹1.2 Cr8,256
03 Oct 2026Hennur · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹1.2 Cr8,692
30 Sept 2026Hennur · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹1 Cr8,258
26 Sept 2026Hennur · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹1.3 Cr8,007
21 Sept 2026Hennur · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹3.54 Cr11,069
18 Sept 2026Hennur · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹1.04 Cr8,832
12 Sept 2026Hennur · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹1.37 Cr8,276
06 Sept 2026Hennur · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹83 L8,461
29 Aug 2026Hennur · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹1.19 Cr8,009
22 Aug 2026Hennur · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹2.96 Cr10,371
15 Aug 2026Hennur · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹1.23 Cr8,478
09 Aug 2026Hennur · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹1.06 Cr8,962

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Hennur resale is up 11.6% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 3.4%. Right now 5 listings are live here and 4 are priced at or below fair. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in Hennur right now