LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Anekal

Plots · BMRDA layouts · Hosur road. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹4,600per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+16%change over 12 months
₹0per sq ft per month, live rents
0%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

3,1313,6984,264₹4,600Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 3

plot
3
Priced at or below fair3 of 3Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Anekal · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹64 L4,416
03 Oct 2026Anekal · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹64 L4,649
30 Sept 2026Anekal · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹53 L4,417
26 Sept 2026Anekal · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹69 L4,283
21 Sept 2026Anekal · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹1.89 Cr5,920
18 Sept 2026Anekal · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹56 L4,724
12 Sept 2026Anekal · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹73 L4,427
06 Sept 2026Anekal · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹45 L4,526
29 Aug 2026Anekal · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹63 L4,284
22 Aug 2026Anekal · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹1.58 Cr5,547
15 Aug 2026Anekal · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹66 L4,535
09 Aug 2026Anekal · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹57 L4,794

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Anekal resale is up 16% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 0%. Right now 3 listings are live here and 3 are priced at or below fair. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in Anekal right now