LIVE
IST--:--:--
Locality insights · Bengaluru

Nagavara

Manyata · Lake · Elements Mall. Registered sales, live rents and what's on the market right now.

AnekalBellandurDevanahalliElectronic CityHSR LayoutHebbalHennurIndiranagarJP NagarJayanagar
₹8,800per sq ft, resale median (registered)
+11.9%change over 12 months
₹27per sq ft per month, live rents
3.6%gross rental yield

Resale rate, quarterly median of registered sales

6,0237,0958,168₹8,800Q1 22Q1 23Q1 24Q1 25Q1 26Q3 26

Source: state registration records per building. Karnataka (Kaveri) is the first integration.

What's live here right now · 1

2 BHK rent
1
Priced at or below fair1 of 1Freshness index (site)86.9%

Registered sales, last 60 days

RegisteredBuilding · unitAreaPrice₹ / sq ft
08 Oct 2026Nagavara · Prestige block · T7-11041,450₹1.22 Cr8,448
03 Oct 2026Nagavara · Brigade block · B-9021,380₹1.23 Cr8,894
30 Sept 2026Nagavara · Sobha block · W12-07081,210₹1.02 Cr8,450
26 Sept 2026Nagavara · Prestige block · C-14071,620₹1.33 Cr8,193
21 Sept 2026Nagavara · Palm block · Villa 423,200₹3.62 Cr11,326
18 Sept 2026Nagavara · Prestige block · T3-04051,180₹1.07 Cr9,037
12 Sept 2026Nagavara · Brigade block · A-15011,650₹1.4 Cr8,469
06 Sept 2026Nagavara · Sobha block · W4-1203985₹85 L8,658
29 Aug 2026Nagavara · Prestige block · D-03121,480₹1.21 Cr8,195
22 Aug 2026Nagavara · Palm block · Villa 172,850₹3.02 Cr10,612
15 Aug 2026Nagavara · Prestige block · T9-08091,450₹1.26 Cr8,675
09 Aug 2026Nagavara · Brigade block · C-06041,180₹1.08 Cr9,171

Bengaluru rate card

Locality₹/sq ft1 yr
Indiranagar14,200+9.8%
Koramangala13,600+10.5%
Jayanagar12,800+7.9%
HSR Layout12,400+11.1%
Rajajinagar11,800+8.5%
Hebbal11,400+8.2%
Bellandur10,200+10.9%
Whitefield9,800+12.4%
JP Nagar9,600+8.8%
Marathahalli9,200+8.9%

AI Summary

Nagavara resale is up 11.9% in a year on registered deals. Rents moved slower, so yield is 3.6%. Right now 1 listings are live here and 1 are priced at or below fair. Negotiate on anything above the fair band.

Live in Nagavara right now